District  /  JH HS  /  Elementary  /  Student Activities
  • Teaching our Youth of Today to be Leaders of Tomorrow

    Teaching our Youth of Today to be Leaders of Tomorrow

  • 1

Track & Field Girls

2019 GIRLS TRACK      HEAD COACH-BRIAN SCHNEBBE 

2018 State Track Results 

​SICL Track Meet Results (copy and paste in your browser)

https://www.aspimeetz.com/Results/Results.aspx?IDMeet=g20180205073343046604908266f6f4f

Congratulations to Macie Boots and Haley Coats who qualified to run in the 2018 Drake Relays! 

2018 VARSITY GIRLS TRACK TEAM              COACH-Theresa Smith

Rachel DeRycke, Madison Weiermann, Macie Boots, Mariah Doran, Emma Cheney, Rylie Timm, Aleya Roberts, Kayla Jack, Morgan Rhinehart, Olivia Van Waus, Blake Weber, Karlee Timm, Haley Coats, Makenna Nowotny, Kayla York, Charlee Fruendt      Managers- Charlee Fruendt

2018 JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS TRACK TEAM          COACH- Lisa Hinrichs

Alexis Roth, Chelle Thys, Emma Schafbuch, Kyrah Sissel, Cheyenne Thomann, Kyla Roberts, Trinity Donaldson, Payten Martinson      Manager-Ashlyn Hall

​2017 STATE QUALIFIERS

Haley Coats- 100 meter dash, 200 meter dash

Macie Boots-400 meter hurdles, 400 meter dash

4 x 100- Emma Cheney, Mariah Doran, Shary Hinshaw, Haley Coats

Sprint Medley-Emma Cheney, Mariah Doran, Haley Coats, Macie Boots


2017 Track Team-    Coach Theresa Smith

Rachel DeRycke, Morgan Rhinehart, Nadia Schafbuch, Madi Tapley, Macie Boots, Haley Coats, Shary Hinshaw, Makenna Nowotny, Annah Pierce, Emma Cheney, Mariah Doran, Mackenzie Lynn, Maddy Weiermann, Nicole Schnebbe, Paris Sissel

2016 Track Team

Coaches:

Theresa Smith

JH TRACK                Coach Lisa Hinrichs

2017 Members

7th grade- Rochelle Thys, Lexi Roth, Emma Schafbuch, Jaylin VanLancker

8th grade-Jasmine Young, Kayla Jack, Aleya Roberts, Rylie Timm, Kayla York, Ashleen Nowotny, Karlee Timm, Olivia VanWaus, Tacy Andrewss


Continue reading
1444 Hits
District Contact

Phone: 319-647-2161
Fax: 319-647-2164
Address: 402 5th Street
Victor, IA 52347