District  /  JH HS  /  Elementary  /  Student Activities
  • Teaching our Youth of Today to be Leaders of Tomorrow

    Teaching our Youth of Today to be Leaders of Tomorrow

  • 1

Basketball Girls

Basketball Games will be livestreamed on facebook at HLV Warrior Basketball LIVE 

 2020-2021 GIRLS BASKETBALL-   Head Coach Kyle Shaull, Assistant Coach Ben Lahndorf      Team members- Karlee Timm, Kayla Jack, Aleya Roberts, Olivia Van Waus, Jasmine Young, Ashleen Nowotny, Jaylin Van Lancker, Melana Blomme, Kyla Roberts, Trinity Donaldson, Kenzie Kempf, Addy Shaull, Hailey Jack, Kadynce DeMeulenaere, and Janessa Blomme.  Managers Lexi York and Heather Schafbuch

2020-2021 Junior High Girls Basketball- Coach Lisa Hinrichs      Ema Roberts, Lizzy Grier, Cadie Cheney, and  Lucy Thompson are 8th graders with Brielle Andrews, Jordyn Menicucci, Raelene Hawkins, Raegen Stowell, Mackenzie Allee, Caiya Schmidt, Serenity McClenathan,  Clara Balvin, and Nicole Gensley are 7th graders.

2019-20    High School  Head Coach-Cory Lang  Vol Asst- Kyle Shaull

Kyla Roberts, Trinity Donaldson, Melana Blomme, Jaylin Van Lancker, Aleya Roberts, Kayla Jack, Jasmine Young, Olivia Van Waus, Ashleen Nowotny, Karlee Timm     

2019-20 JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL     HEAD COACH-LISA HINRICHS

Anna DeMeulenaere, Kadynce DeMeulenaere, Janessa Blomme, Alexis York, McKenzie Kempf, Ema Roberts, Cadie Cheney, Addy Shaull, Lizzy Grier, Hailey Jack               Manager-Heather Schafbuch

2018-19 SEASON      HEAD COACH-  JAY MALLOY   ASST- Deion Malloy

Haley Coats(2), Karlee Timm(1), Kayla Jack(4), Olivia Van Waus(10), Aleya Roberts(12), Ashleen Nowotny(13), Jasmine Young(14), Tesla Malloy(23), Jaylin Van Lancker(22), Melana Blomme(21), Blake Weber(25)    Mgrs-Sydney Demmel and Makenna Weiermann

2018-19 Honors-  All-Conference Honorable Mention  Haley Coats and Tesla Malloy 

2018-19 JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL        Coach- Hope Ely

Trinity Donaldson(10), Kyla Roberts(4), Kaylee York(5), Janessa Blomme(23), Hunter Conaway(14), Kenzie Kempf(3), Hailey Jack(11), Quincie Smith(12), Heather Schafbuch(20), Alexis York(50), Addy Shaull    Mgr- Claudia Boyer 

2017-18 BASKETBALL 

2017-18 Basketball-    Head Coach-Cory Lahndorf 

Emma Cheney, Mandi Niemeyer, Haley Coats, Maci Boots, Lexi Van Thournout, Karlee Timm, Olivia Van Waus, Aleya Roberts, Ashleen Nowotny, Jasmine Young, Kayla Jack, Tacy Andrews         Mgrs-Jolynne Schnebbe, Sydney Demmel

Junior High Girls Basketball 2017-18- Melana Blomme, Hunter Conaway, Trinity Donaldson, Ashlyn Hall, Courtney Rhinehart, Kyla Roberts, Alexis Roth, Emma Schafbuch, Jaylin Van Lancker           Coach-Hope Ely

2016-17 WARRIOR BASKETBALL ROSTER

 TAYLOR CRISMAN, EMMA CHENEY, HALEY COATS, BROOKE KUESEL, CHARLEE FRUENDT, ALYSSA KUNZ,  KELSEA SHAULL, MORGAN RHINEHART, NICOLE SCHNEBBE, LEXI VAN THOURNOUT

Head Coach- Cory Lahndorf       Asst. Coach- Michael Kuesel

Mgr.-Jolynne Schnebbe


2015-2016 Varsity Team

​                                                                 2015-2016 Varsity Team

                Front row-Danielle Kunz, Bethany Leonard, Kate Schaefer

                Middle row-Kelsea Shaull, Taylor Crisman, Brooke Kuesel

                Back row-Charlee Fruendt, Shary Hinshaw, Haley Coats, Emma Cheney,

                Jolynne Schnebbe, Lexi VanThournout

                Coaches Cory Lahndorf and Michael Kuesel

​2015-16 JV TEAM (not pictured)

Miriam Cary, Lexie Van Thounout, Haley Coats, Charlee Fruendt, Shary Hinshaw, Jolynne Schnebbe, Sara Sanders  Coach-Michael Kuesel

​JH BASKETBALL 2016-17

​JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL 2016-2017

Front Row- Olivia Van Waus, Aleya Roberts, Karlee Timm, Ashleen Nowotny

Middle Row-Jaylin Van Lancker, Kayla Jack, Jasmine Young, Tacy Andrews, Melana Blomme

Back Row-Coach Hope Ely and manager Makenna Weiermann

Not pictured Deana Evans


5 on 5 Girls Basketball Records as of 2018 season

​6 on 6 Girls Basketball Records

Continue reading
214 Hits
District Contact

Phone: 319-647-2161
Fax: 319-647-2164
Address: 402 5th Street
Victor, IA 52347