District  /  JH HS  /  Elementary  /  Student Activities
  • Teaching our Youth of Today to be Leaders of Tomorrow

    Teaching our Youth of Today to be Leaders of Tomorrow

  • 1

High School Baseball

​2019  BASEBALL- Coaches Wes Warwick, Asst. Kyle Henstorf  Vol Asst Mitch Thys

Team Members- Dean Shaull, Brendan Wood, Cody Frahm, Caden Fontinel, Carson Cheney, Will Bayer, Brody Wolf, Kody Timm, Ethan Kupka, Marcus Kolesar, Bobby Scoville, Leo Ehrenberger, Beau York, Ben Thys, Donny Kruse, Jack Cheney

​2019 POST SEASON HONORS- (SICL CHAMPIONS AND DISTRICT CHAMPIONS)

ALL-CONFERENCE- 1st Team-----pitcher Brody Wolf and Carson Cheney, catcher Kody Timm, infield Brendan Wood, outfield Dean Shaull       2nd Team- infield Caden Fontinel    Honorable Mention-  Cody Frahm and Marcus Kolesar

ALL-DISTRICT- 1st Team---pitcher Brody Wolf, 2nd base Caden Fontinel, outfield Dean Shaull, utility Carson Cheney            2nd Team----catcher Kody Timm, 1st base Brendan Wood, outfield Cody Frahm

ALL-STATE-2nd Team--outfield Dean Shaull, pitcher Brody Wolf           3rd Team---catcher Kody Timm

2018 VARSITY BASEBALL  Coaches Wes Warwick and Kyle Henstorf


Team members 2018-Mitch Thys, Brendan Wood, Dean Shaull, Cody Frahm, Carson Cheney, Caden Fontinel, Will Bayer, Kody Timm, Brody Wolf, Ethan Kupka, Leo Ehrenberger, Bobby Scoville, Marcus Kolesar, Garrett Westerdale, Beau York, Ben Thys, Donavin Kruse

POST SEASON AWARDS    Mitch Thys-1st team all-conf and 1st team all-district pitcher and 2nd team academic all-state and 2nd team all-state pitcher,  Dean Shaull-1st team all-conf and 1st team all-district outfield and 1st team all-state outfield, Brendan Wood-1st team all-conf infield and 1st team all-district 1st base and 3rd team all-state 1st base, Caden Fontinel-1st team all-conf utility and 2nd team all-district shortstop, Kody Timm-1st team all-conf catcher and 2nd team all-district catcher, Carson Cheney-2nd team all-conf infield and 1st team all-district 2nd base, Cody Frahm-all-conf honorable mention, Marcus Kolesar-all-conf honorable mention     Wes Warwick-SICL Coach of the Year

 JH BASEBALL

Front-Austin Van Hamme, Carter Scholtus, Peyton Roth, Dalton Lynn, Ben Root

Middle-Tyler Ballard, Ethan Licht, Cole Fontinel, Dylan Shull, Brody Sternhagen

Back-Boston York, Jack Cheney, Derek Weisskopf, Jack Butler, Max Henstorf, Coach Mitchell Thys 

2019 Team 

2019 Tournament Champions

Continue reading
2783 Hits
District Contact

Phone: 319-647-2161
Fax: 319-647-2164
Address: 402 5th Street
Victor, IA 52347